Is Fade in a switch ...

Easy Show, You can now easily build your own multimedia light-show with Time-lines !

Moderators: simonB, nick, florent, RichterMC, dylan, Ben

Post Reply
karmakard
Junior Forumor
Posts: 20
Joined: Thu Jan 19, 2006 7:49 pm
Location: India
Contact:

Is Fade in a switch ...

Post by karmakard » Wed Mar 15, 2006 2:13 pm

In Easyshow 2006 is it possible to fade a switch or scene. Example :

I want to fade out a Scene at a certain point of time in 4 seconds and overlap a Switch with a fade in time of say 3 sec.

Though there is a ENABLE DIMMER function available, but nothing happens on clicking on it.
If not possible, I would like this feature to be included in the future release. Also that a crossfade function for 2 selected Switch or Scene will be great.

Another would be ability of adding more than one Scene like Switch available now.

Thanks.
Debasish

dylan
Maxi Forumor
Posts: 213
Joined: Thu Mar 20, 2003 2:59 pm

Post by dylan » Mon Mar 20, 2006 9:24 am

When you enable the DIMMER function you can draw a curve under the button. Click on the arrow in the timeline header to show the curve drawer. You can add, move or remove point to make variation of dimmer.
------- Dylan --------

Post Reply