only 4 ports in slese - U6

The lighting control software designed for easy basic applications.

Moderators: simonB, florent, RichterMC, dylan

Post Reply
johanspijker
Experienced Forumor
Posts: 50
Joined: Sat Oct 04, 2003 8:44 pm
Location: belgium

only 4 ports in slese - U6

Post by johanspijker » Sat Mar 03, 2007 8:38 pm

Is this normal that we have only 4 ports available in slesa- U6
I thought we could use 6 ports in this version ?

bruno.falip
SuperMaxi Forumor
Posts: 723
Joined: Mon Nov 06, 2006 5:12 pm

Post by bruno.falip » Mon Mar 05, 2007 3:42 am

It has always been 4 ! Sorry for that.

johanspijker
Experienced Forumor
Posts: 50
Joined: Sat Oct 04, 2003 8:44 pm
Location: belgium

Post by johanspijker » Wed Mar 07, 2007 7:46 am

And wat means 4+2 on your brochure ?
up /down ?

Post Reply