How to load and use scene on STICK-DE3

Sunlite Touch Sensitive Intelligent Control Keypad

Moderators: simonB, nick, florent, Ben

Post Reply
Yvanou
Posts: 1
Joined: Thu Nov 29, 2012 9:30 am

How to load and use scene on STICK-DE3

Post by Yvanou » Thu Nov 29, 2012 9:34 am

Hi,

We're are using STICK-DE3 to drive architectural lighting. I created scenario with ESA PRO but the hardware is not recognized by my computer and I cannot upload animation on the hardware.

How can I do that ?

ThanX

simonB
SuperMaxi Forumor
Posts: 1630
Joined: Thu Sep 17, 2009 1:50 pm

Re: How to load and use scene on STICK-DE3

Post by simonB » Fri Nov 30, 2012 12:15 pm

hello

Make sure you're using the beta version of esapro here:
http://www.nicolaudie.com/en/stick-de3.htm
Simon
--
Sales/Support

jacou
Junior Forumor
Posts: 16
Joined: Sat Dec 22, 2012 11:08 pm

Re: How to load and use scene on STICK-DE3

Post by jacou » Tue Jan 01, 2013 8:07 pm

I use the esa pro beta.
I made up a simple program with 4 scenes.

In "live"-mode all scenes work fine.
when uploading the program (write the interface memory), I get no errors. All looks fine but on the stick only scene "(1) probeersel" can be activated.
Are the others not uploaded? What is wrong?
Last edited by jacou on Wed Jan 02, 2013 9:53 pm, edited 1 time in total.

simonB
SuperMaxi Forumor
Posts: 1630
Joined: Thu Sep 17, 2009 1:50 pm

Re: How to load and use scene on STICK-DE3

Post by simonB » Wed Jan 02, 2013 3:41 pm

Try removing and then re-assigning the scenes to the STICK with the latest beta of ESAPro
Simon
--
Sales/Support

Post Reply