How to add areas with ESA2?

The second edition of our lighting control software designed for mobile DJ and architectural applications

Moderators: simonB, nick, florent, RichterMC, dylan, Ben

Post Reply
Mrpanandtilt
Posts: 4
Joined: Tue Jun 23, 2015 4:21 pm

How to add areas with ESA2?

Post by Mrpanandtilt » Mon Nov 23, 2015 8:41 pm

Hello,

I understand how to add areas with ESA Pro, but how do you do this in ESA2?

Thanks!

Ben
Super Forumor
Posts: 153
Joined: Wed Mar 25, 2015 2:55 pm

Re: How to add areas with ESA2?

Post by Ben » Tue Nov 24, 2015 9:52 am

Hi Mrpanandtilt, unfortunately this feature is not available in ESA2, if you want to use Areas you will need to use ESA Pro.
Benno
--
Product Support

Mrpanandtilt
Posts: 4
Joined: Tue Jun 23, 2015 4:21 pm

Re: How to add areas with ESA2?

Post by Mrpanandtilt » Tue Nov 24, 2015 5:14 pm

Thanks!

I would like to see this in a future update of ESA2 as I think the Pro version is lacking in functionality (ie.. FX, and interface simplicity). I also use a MAC :-)

Post Reply