Adding Fixtures

Sunlite Suite, the lighting control software which even outshines most of the consoles available on the market !

Moderators: simonB, florent, RichterMC, dylan

Post Reply
Schadow63
Junior Forumor
Posts: 26
Joined: Fri Mar 02, 2007 4:01 pm
Location: Kansas City, USA

Adding Fixtures

Post by Schadow63 » Wed Mar 07, 2007 2:39 pm

I added 2 Accu Spot 250 II's to a page that already had 2 AS250II's. None of the pre-programmed buttons are working on the 2 new ones. I clicked on regenerate pre-programmed buttons but it only patched the movement buttons and none of the others. Is there a better way to add fixtures to an existing page so all the buttons will work.
Also, I made some changes to the pre-programmed buttons to function how I wanted them too. Is there a way to save them so when I regenerate the buttons it doesn't change the settings I made?

switch

Post by switch » Tue Feb 05, 2008 8:31 pm

I am having the same problem.
You got no reply so i will bump it.

bruno.falip
SuperMaxi Forumor
Posts: 723
Joined: Mon Nov 06, 2006 5:12 pm

Post by bruno.falip » Wed Feb 06, 2008 8:16 am

Unfortunately not. Sorry for that.

Post Reply